Website Manager

Cuyahoga Falls Soccer Club

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Fall 2015 GAASA B1C4 Playoff Champions

CF Storm

Coach: Gruska

 

 

Spring 2014 GAASA B2C3 Division Champion / Playoff Champions
CF Sounders
Coach: Sperrazza



Spring 2014 GAASA B1C2 Division Champion / Playoff Champions
CF United
Coach: Whitaker





GAASA - AASL Indoor Tournament
Spring 2014  U12 Champion
CF Fire  Coach: Boorman


U12C2 Fall 2013

Fall 2013 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Champions
CFSC U12 B2C2 CF Fire
Coach: Boorman


U11C3 Fall 2013
Fall 2013 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Finalist
Bothwell Cup Finalist

CFSC U11 B1C3 CF United
Coach: Whitaker


Fall 2013 GAASA Division Champion
CFSC U11 B1C4 CF Impact
Coach: Kelly

Spring 2012 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Runner Up CFSC U12 B2C3 CF Black Coach: Davis

CF Black Spring 2012 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Runner Up U12 B2

Spring 2012 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Finalist
CFSC U12 B2C3 CF Black
Coach: Davis

Fall 2011 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Champions
CFSC U11 B1C5 CF Fire
Coach: Boorman

Fall 2011 GAASA Division Champion / Playoff Finalist
CFSC U11 B1C3 Boys in Black
Coach: Hartong


CF Goddesses 2009 GAASA U11 Champions

Fall 2009 GAASA Division / Playoff Champions 
CFSC U11 G1C2 Goddesses
Coach: Lias

Fall 2009 GAASA Division / Playoff Champions 
CFSC U12 G2C1 Gold Diggers

Spring 2009 GAASA Division / Playoff Champions 
CFSC U11 G1C4 Goddesses
Coach: Lias

Fall 2005 GAASA Runner Up Championships / 2nd Place Overall 
CFSC U11 Girls
Coach: Kerby

Fall 2005 GAASA Playoff Champions 
U12 B2C1
Coaches: Earnest – Hunt

Spring 2005 GAASA Playoff Champions 
U12 Girls
Coaches: Earnest – Geighty

Spring 2004 Division / Playoff Champions 
U14 Girls
Coach: Earnest

Spring 2003 Division / Playoff Champions 
U14 B4C1
Coach: Earnest

Spring 2003 U10 Champions 
Tallmadge Circle City Classic
Coach: Davis

Spring 2003 U8 State Fair Play Award 
Medina MIST Tournament
Coaches: Earnest – Luebbering

Spring 2002 GAASA Division / Playoff Champions 
U14 B4C2
Coach: Dayton

Spring 2001 GAASA Division / Playoff Champions 
U13 B3C2
Coach: Dayton

Spring 2000 U12 Runner Up 
Tallmadge Circle City Classic
Coach: Dayton

Spring 1999 U11 Champions 
Tallmadge Circle City Classic
Coach: Dayton

Fall 1998 U10 Runner Up 
Point Pleasant Regatta Tournament
Coach: Dayton